Thursday, March 14, 2013

Etude House Etoinette Haul + Sneak Peek of PinkCoco Wig

Annyeong~ Hello reader, today I want to share with you my (actually my sis) Etude House Etoinette Haul (*´∇`)ノ

On January my sis placed her pre-order on Zatura. Actually she ordered quite a lot of products including Etude House Etoinette series and also some Faceshop and Innisfree products. But meh I'm really dissapointed with this shop. I've received my packet just this month! (,,#゚Д゚). This is our first order on Zatura but we already disappointed with them because of many reasons (-_- ). First, they took a decade for our packet to arrive. Second, the staffs respond veeeeeeeeeeeeery laaaaaaaaaaaaate (I kid' you not!). Third, their teamwork seem unorganized and unprofessional as they kept asking me back which order I'm in (/゚Д゚)/. WTF la I'm wondering how many staff they have coz everytime I emailed them, I got my replies from different staffs and THEY ALWAYS DON'T KNOW WHICH ONE IS MY ORDERヽ(#`Д´)ノ(fyi: I'm not a short-tempered person but they seriously piss me off). Fourth, there's no stock for more than half of the items that my sis ordered. Here's the list of what we ordered:
- Etude    Floating Brush Collection Etoinette          
- Etude    Floating Princess Mirror Etoinette       
- Etude    Floating Princess Pouch Etoinette                                                    

- Etude    Floating Rose Brush Etoinette                                           
- Etude    Floating Heart Blush 12g                  PK001 kiss pink                     
- Etude    Floating Crystal Shine Lips 3.4g       PPK002     
- The Faceshop Pore Minimizer Controlling Elmusion 130ml      
- Innisfree Jejubija Anti-Trouble Recover Gel 30ml 20000            
- Innisfree Dual Effect V Mask - Jejubija & Tea Tree    

And can you guess what we've got after waiting for so long? Only the pouch, the mirror and the lipstick from Etude! Madness crazy or what?! (;¬_¬). Coz they have one Etoinette lipstick in PPK001 in their ready stock, my sis asked them whether can they include it on our order or not. And they agreed. So yeah in the end we got two lipsticks ಠ_ಠ 

Despite all that, I still have a few things I like from Zatura. They give you VERY GOOD price and their staffs always politely apologize for their lacking works. Oh well at least that calmed our anger lol    

Okay this is enough. Sorry for bombarded you with my anger *bows down 90 degrees* (シ_ _)シ. Here take a look of what we've got in our haul ( ^_^). Warning: picture heavy ( ・_・)

a pouch, a mirror and two lipsticks from Etude House Etoinette series (*´・v・) 

first the pouch 。◕‿◕。

such a lovely pouch with a ribbon on top (^▽^)

 closer look at the ribbon

decorated with lacey pattern (‘∀’●)♥ 

zoom in the lacey pattern

the pouch is quite big ( ̄ー ̄)

the zipper chain
it's Etoinette sign

 open the pouch

second is the mirror (*^▽^*) 

this cute princess mirror comes in a lovely box ⊙ω⊙

I can't throw away the box
it's just sooo lovely (≧∇≦)

 here we spot Etoinette sign again

 the back side of the box

the description
authentic made in korea lol

okay here's the cute compact princess mirror (*^▽^*)

 the Etoinette sign (again)

 the back side of the mirror
it's also pretty (*≧▽≦)

 okay now open the mirror

notice there's a plastic separator that protects the mirror from being scratched all over (^_^)

insert a (quite big) comb, a Q-tip, the princess mirror and two lipsticks

 insert my sis's Jil Stuart lip gloss (^v^)

For the lipstick, I'll make a proper review on a separate post ( ^∇^). So stay tuned~ *wink*

oh here's a sneak peek of me wearing Pinkcoco wig
also gotta make a proper review about it (>y<)

That's it for today. Gonna working for the next post. Bye~ (。^_・)ノ


  1. wow verz cute! your blog looks very lovely and interesting. im glad you visit my blog, too <3 keep in touch!


    1. thanks for your sweet comment <3
      keep in touch will we :D

  2. such a cute and lovely blog you have ^^ I like the etoinette lipsticks, maybe I should buy them T_T and I'm waiting for your Pinkcoco wig review! the colour looks good :D

    1. thanks dear :3
      yes sir! gotta make the proper review for the wig :)
      try the lipstick! it's very creamy and the color payoff is very good, me like it <3