Sunday, January 6, 2013

A Little Update

Morning readers~ or whatever in your country right now lol (〜 ̄▽ ̄)〜. Here we've entered another year. This gonna be my first post in 2013 yeay! Happy New Year ♪ヽ( ⌒o⌒)人(⌒-⌒ )v ♪

So yeah sorry for lack of post last week (._.). I've been away from my laptop coz I spent my holiday with my family at Puncak (for you who don't know Puncak, it's just a regular mountain lol). My dad's friend invited us to spent new year holiday at Puncak along with his family. Truthfully I was too lazy to join my family and if I could choose, I'd choose to spend my holiday alone at home or with my friends la (* ̄m ̄). But yeah mom forced me to join and I didn't have another choice *sob*


We spent three days and two nights at Puncak. Although at first I was in bad mood (coz mom forced me to join) but when arrived at the hotel, my mood was getting better. The hotel is nice not bad. There are bedrooms, kitchen (it's very small though), shower, toilet, small living room and veranda. The bed is so comfy so I didn't have complaint with it ( ̄ー ̄). One thing that annoyed me was the neighbors. It's not even 31st yet they lighted up those firecrackers. Tsk I really hate the sound of firecrackers. So loud an annoying grrrr (#`Д´)ノ

But despite that, actually I pretty enjoyed my holiday. Coz what? Shopping! Yes! It's been a long time since the last time I visited Puncak and I just know that in new year or another holiday, many sellers from Jakarta open their stores at Puncak lol. I really surprised when I walked around some small clothes stores in Green Apple and saw one store that sold same shirt with mine that my sis bought me when there's midnight sale in Taman Anggrek Mal (I brought the shirt with me but phew fortunately I didn't wearing it that time lol). And they sold it with much cheaper price, around 20k cheaper? ∑(O_O;) Lol but at the end, I didn't buy anything coz there's no clothes that matches my taste. Nowadays I addicted with Hongkong style clothes that I think is similar with Korean style hehehe (⌒▽⌒)

FYI my family stayed at the hotel in Kota Bunga. There were also many seller from Jakarta that open their stores there so we decided to take a visit on the next day. Basically they sold many things like clothes, food, toys and other things like nail art! Food? No. Toys? Wtf  I'm already 18 yo lol. Nail Art? Nope, the seller said that they also has a store in WTC Mangga Dua here in Jakarta lol so why I should waste my time being jammed around people only for nail art? So me, mom, sis decided to take a look at the clothes store. Apparently mostly of them sold *cough* sorry old fashion clothes bah (;-_-). I walked fast and finally I turned my eyes on a small shop that sold some pretty clothes. My sis and me entered that shop and look around. It turned out the owner sold a branded clothes (not a high end but it's just so so la). Soon after my mom joined us in that shop and in the end I got two pieces of new clothes yeay! (“⌒∇⌒”). I'll make a separate post for the haul *teehee*

On the next day it's time for us to went home. Since everybody that spent their holiday at Puncak also went home on the same day like us, the traffic jam was soooo bad! Guess how many hours we needed to finally reach our home? 9 hours leh! What a craziness is this?! (,,#゚Д゚) Gaaaaah I was super duper tired when we arrived at home. Took a shower soon after we finish unpack our luggage, put on my skincare and sleep afterward (-_-) zzz . Even after I woke up my body still feel so tired. That explain why I didn't update my blog at all last week (−_−;). Sorry *bows down* o;(_ _)o;

I'm preparing another makeup and skincare review for you and hopefully I'll post the review in this week *finger crossed*. So although the title of this post 'A Little Update' but basically this post just tell you about my 'so-so-and-ultra-tired' holiday lol.

Okay readers~ I'll update this post very soon after I finish writing the review. Stay tuned and bye *wink* (^_−)o


4 comments: